Fact-checking instruments: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| AllSides || Subscriptions and services for the 23%, advertising for the 4%, client services for the 72%. The data refer to 2022 || John Gable, Scott McDonald, Joan Blades || AllSides works with Harvard University, Brave Software and USA Today among the others listed on their websites as clients. | | AllSides || Subscriptions and services for the 23%, advertising for the 4%, client services for the 72%. The data refer to 2022 || John Gable, Scott McDonald, Joan Blades || AllSides works with Harvard University, Brave Software and USA Today among the others listed on their websites as clients. | ||
|- | |||
|Ad Fontes Media || | |||
|- | |||
|Media Bias / fact-Check || | |||
|- | |||
| The Trust Project || | |||
|- | |||
|Ground News || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:19, 27 March 2025
| Fact-checking site | Financing | Founders | Association |
|---|---|---|---|
| AllSides | Subscriptions and services for the 23%, advertising for the 4%, client services for the 72%. The data refer to 2022 | John Gable, Scott McDonald, Joan Blades | AllSides works with Harvard University, Brave Software and USA Today among the others listed on their websites as clients. |
| Ad Fontes Media | |||
| Media Bias / fact-Check | |||
| The Trust Project | |||
| Ground News |